Schedules

# Session Speaker(s) Time Venue
1 Day of Arrival ..... 00:00 - 14:00
2 City Tour ..... 14:00 - 16:00
# Session Speaker(s) Time Venue
1 Registration ..... 08:00 - 09:00 Conference Hall
2 Opening Ceremony ..... 09:00 - 09:30 Conference Hall & Virtual Hall A
3 Keynote Session I Dariusz Mazurkiewicz, George-Christopher Vosniakos, SZYMON WOJCIECHOWSKI 09:30 - 11:00 Conference Hall & Virtual Hall A
4 Coffee Break ..... 11:00 - 11:30
5 Keynote Session II SAHIN YILDIRIM, Krystian Kogut, Vladimir Dolgikh 11:30 - 13:00 Conference Hall & Virtual Hall A
6 Time for Lunch ..... 13:00 - 14:30
7 Session 1 - Smart and Sustainable Manufacturing I ..... 14:30 - 15:30 Conference Hall & Virtual Hall A
8 Technical Break ..... 15:30 - 15:40
9 Session 2 - Manufacturing Technology ..... 15:40 - 17:00 Conference Hall & Virtual Hall A
10 Gala Dinner ..... 18:00 - 22:00
# Session Speaker(s) Time Venue
1 Session 3 - Smart and Sustainable Manufacturing II ..... 09:00 - 10:40 Virtual Hall B
2 Session 4 - Mechanical Engineering I ..... 09:00 - 10:40 Virtual Hall C
3 Technical Break ..... 10:40 - 10:50
4 Session 5 - Design Engineering ..... 10:50 - 12:30 Virtual Hall B
5 Session 6 - Chemical Process Technology ..... 10:50 - 12:30 Virtual Hall C
6 Time for Lunch ..... 12:30 - 13:30
7 Session 7 - Manufacturing Processes I ..... 13:30 - 15:10 Virtual Hall B
8 Session 8 - Energy Efficient Technologies ..... 13:30 - 15:10 Virtual Hall C
9 Technical Break ..... 15:10 - 15:20
10 Session 9 - Manufacturing Processes II ..... 15:20 - 16:30 Virtual Hall B
11 Session 10 - Mechanical Engineering II ..... 15:20 - 16:30 Virtual Hall C
# Session Speaker(s) Time Venue
1 Session 11 - Advanced Materials I ..... 09:00 - 10:40 Virtual Hall D
2 Technical Break ..... 10:40 - 10:50
3 Session 12 - Advanced Materials II ..... 10:50 - 12:30 Virtual Hall D
4 Technical Break ..... 12:30 - 12:40
5 Session 13 - ICT for Engineering Education ..... 12:40 - 13:30 Virtual Hall D
6 Closing Ceremony ..... 13:30 - 14:00 Virtual Hall D